President’s Educational Awards: Elena Angerman, John Arias, Alec Bachman, Avery Ball, Joseph Beardsley, Isaiah Bennett, Marlena Benson, Gianna Bertelli, Jackson Blanchard, Donovan Bond, Talia Caine, Izabella Castro, Stephanie Celis, Andrew Churchill, Cassius Combs, Maggie D’Aniello, Dylan DeCelle, Emily Delgado, Emily Erickson, Angel Espinoza-Bergins, Emelia Fedell, Lucien Firth, Kamila Forfa, Pyper Forfa, Zoe Francisco, Abigale Fredsall, Myles Gennari, Emily Goudey, Savannah Granger, Sarah Harding , Hope Harrison, Payre Hartcorn, Callan Hoff, Nickolas Huertas, Meghan Kinne, Jessica Kopiec, Laszlo Koval, Peter LaRochelle, Keegan Leach, Colby Lederman, Jordyn Louison, Charity Loy, Sydney Mack, Sage Macken, Karina Mahida, Avery Manzolini, Madeline Mason, Hannah Massey, Beck Mathews, Andrew McCarthy, Alice McDonald, Talia McElhiney, Madeline McMillan, Rebecca McTeigue, Asher Mervis, Shane Messina, Alec Morrison, Calista Nelson, Liam O’Gara, Bodhi Ostellino, Sophia Pasia, Eliza Philp, Laur el Ralph, Ariana Rave, Paige Raymond, Fisher Riiska, Rebecca Robertson, AnnaMarie Romano, Benjamin Ryel, Kieran Santos, Samuel Schroeder, Paige Scott, Yangmei Small, Stephen Smith, Antonia Taylor, Logan Tonini, Amber Troiano, Sierra Valicenti, Ethan Vaughan , Kyla Vogel, Michael Walsh, Aidan Watson, Ashley Wellenkamp, ​​Sahn Yook, Abigail Zeik, Marley Zorn

Promotion Major Certificate: Karina Mahida

Salvationator Certificate: Abigail Zeik

John & Abigail Adams Scholarships: Elena Angerman, Charles Annecharico, Alec Bachman, Isaiah Bennett, Gianna Bertelli, Talia Caine, Aiden Coffman, Maggie D’Aniello, Dylan DeCelle, Emily Erickson, Angel Espinoza-Bergins, Lucien Firth, Hope Harrison, Payre Hartcorn, Meghan Kinne, Jessica Kopiec, Laszlo Koval, Peter LaRochelle, Keegan Leach, Colby Lederman, Karina Mahida, Cole Margraf, Alice McDonald, Rebecca McTeigue, Liam O’Gara, Sophia Pasia, Eliza Philp, Laurel Ralph, Benjamin Ryel, Samuel Schroeder, Stephen Jackson Smith, Michael Walsh, Abigail Zeik

Joseph & Dolores Aberdale Memorial Scholarship: John Arias, Maggie D’Aniello

Charles and Elinore Agar Memorial Scholarship: Izabella Castro

Louis Armstrong Jazz Prize: Bodhi Ostellino

Austen Riggs / Erikson Institute – Evelyn Stefansson Scholarship Nef: Abigail Zeik

Edward Barrett Jr Memorial Scholarship: Sydney Mack

Berkshire County ARC – Carol Craighead Memorial Scholarship: Laurel Ralph

Berkshire Hills Education Association Scholarship – Future Teacher Award: Yazuri Bourdon

Jed Blackwell Memorial Scholarship: Zoe Francisco

The Shannon McAllister Brownson “Good Life” scholarship: Jackson Blanchard

BRP Scholarship – Brett MacKenzie Memorial: Pyper Forfa, Cole Margraf

Richard Brunell Scholarship: Bradley Mead

Stella V. Bubriski Memorial Scholarship: Laszlo Koval

Caligari family scholarship: Angel Espinoza-Bergins

Chang Chavkin Scholarship: Isaiah Bennett, Karina Mahida

Chang Chavkin semi-finalist scholarship: Gianna Bertelli

Class Artist Award: Eliza Philp

Rosalie Conte Scholarship: John Arias, Emily Erickson, Pyper Forfa, Payre Hartcorn

Creative Building Solutions Grant: Alec Morrison

CTSB scholarship: Gianna Bertelli, Emily Delgado

DAR Good Citizen Certificate: Karina Mahida

Linda B. Day Berkshire Crafts Fair 2019 Citizens Award: Charity Loy

Charles Denton Treadway Scholarship: Kieran Santos

Honorable James P. Dohoney Scholarship: Laurel Ralph

Randy French Memorial Scholarship: Pyper Forfa

Friends of Veterans Scholarship: Ariana Rave

Allison J. Graham Memorial Scholarship: Liam O’Gara

Rotary International Great Barrington Scholarships: Sage Macken, Madeline Mason, Calista Nelson, Elizabeth Pevzner, Ariana Rave, AnnaMarie Romano, Antonia Taylor, Michael Walsh, Marley Zorn; Emily Delgado (Apella Capital stock exchange); Yazuri Bourdon (Linda Day scholarship); Gianna Bertelli (Robert Hammer Memorial Fellowship); John Arias (Robert K. Wheeler scholarship)

Great Barrington Section of the Rotary International Two for All Fellowship: Pyper Forfa, Alec Morrison, Anthony Rubino

Great Barrington Firefighters Association Scholarship in Memory of Francis Larkin: Elizabeth Pevzner, Shea Hull

Great Barrington Fish & Game Scholarship: Colby Lederman

Great Barrington Police Association Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli, Elizabeth Pevzner

Great Barrington Turkey Trot Road Race Grant: Rebecca Robertson

Greylock Federal – Community Enrichment Grant: Kamila Forfa, Nickolas Huertas

Harrison B. Hodges Music Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli

C. Stanley Hollenbeck Memorial Scholarship: Meghan Kinne

Hope Fire Company Grant in memory of Francis Larkin, Ike Mullany and Rod Mead: Gianna Bertelli, Pyper Forfa

Housatonic Hose Company – Francis Barry Memorial Scholarship: Jordyn Louison, Bradley Mead

Housatonic School Community Scholarship: Abigail Wade; Pyper Forfa (In memory of Arthur P. Gennari)

Lee’s Kiwanis Club: Ariana Rave

Sheffield Kiwanis: Izabella Castro, Meghan Kinne, Laurel Ralph; Liam O’Gara (Paul Moritz Prize); Michael Walsh (Earl Sutphen Award); Gianna Bertelli (George Ullrich Prize)

Let it Begin with Me Scholarship: Liam O’Gara

McLaughlin-Wilson Scholarship: Emily Delgado, Lucien Firth

Monument Mountain Boys Basketball Scholarship: Kieran Santos

Monument Mountain Soccer Scholarship for Boys: John Arias, Jackson Blanchard, Lucien Firth, Justin Hawkins, Nickolas Huertas, Avery Manzolini, Kieran Santos, Samuel Schroeder

Monument Mountain Girls Basketball Scholarship: Abigail Wade

Monument Mountain Girls Football Scholarship: Meghan Kinne, Madeline Mason, Ariana Rave

Monument Mountain Girls Volleyball Scholarship: Elena Angerman, Izabella Castro, Sydney Mack, Amber Troiano, Abigail Wade, Marley Zorn

Monument Mountain Golf Scholarship: Andrew Churchill, Bradley Mead, Callan Hoff, Shea Hull

Monument Mountain Greenhouse Horticulture Scholarship: Abigale Fredsall

Murphy Leary American Legion Post 298 Scholarship: Maggie D’Aniello, Nickolas Huertas, Bradley Mead, Elizabeth Pevzner, Michael Walsh

Myrtle & Raymond Mercier scholarship: Kieran Santos

National Choral Prize: Abigale Fredsall

National Merit Scholarship Certificate of Merit: Emily Erickson

National Merit Scholarship Letter of Commendation: Talia Caine

National Orchestra Prize: Abigail Zeik

National School Development Council Award for Academic Growth and Student Leadership in Learning: Alec Bachman, Talia Caine

Garrett Norton Memorial Scholarship: Alec Morrison

Otis City Stock Exchange: Cole Margraf

CM Owens Scholarship: Eliza Philp

Pickard-Provo Scholarship: Avery Ball, Maggie D’Aniello, Nickolas Huertas, Meghan Kinne, Calista Nelson, Liam O’Gara, Ariana Rave

Antonio & Antoinette Pieropan scholarship: Liam O’Gara

Pittsfield Co-Op Bank Scholarship: Ethan Vaughan

Kenneth Preston Memorial Scholarship: Savannah Granger, Rebecca McTeigue

Hilda Freilick Reiskin scholarship: Madeline Mason, Michael Walsh

Richmond Scholarship – William A. & Hazel B. Dickson Scholarship: Talia Caine

Sandisfield Scholarship: Jessica Kopiec, Shane Messina, Alec Morrison

School Center Inc. – Berkshire Craft Fair: Emily Erickson

Searles High School Alumni Scholarship: Gianna Bertelli

Jennifer Lynn Shapiro Creative Writing Award: AnnaMarie Romano

Outstanding Fellowship from Mitchell Shapiro Memorial Group: Jackson Smith

Samuel Banks Shapiro Automotive Excellence Award: Pyper Forfa

Carl R. Smith Basketball Scholarship: Abigail Wade

John Philip Sousa Award: Samuel Schroeder

Spartan Scholarship: Tyler Kibbe, Sahn Yook

Jack Spencer Humanitarian Grant: Emily Erickson

Spirit of Monument Mountain Director’s Scholarship: Stephanie Celis, Aidan Watson

Stockbridge Fire Department Award: Erick Rawson

Stockbridge Fire Department Awards in memory of Michael J. Obanhein: Emily Goudey

Stockbridge Police Association Scholarship in Memory of Sally Korte: Abigale Fredsall, Emily Goudey, Jessica Kopiec, Madeline Mason, Eliza Philp, Erick Rawson, Kieran Santos

Stockbridge Sportsman’s Club Scholarship, Sportsmen for the Environment: Abigale Fredsall

Stonehouse Properties LLC Grant: Liam O’Gara

Dave Sullivan Memorial Scholarship: Cole Margraf

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship: Alec Bachman, Gianna Bertelli, Pyper Forfa, Abigale Fredsall, Laurel Ralph, Antonia Taylor

Thursday Morning Club Scholarship in memory of Dr Chesanow: Izabella Castro, Maggie D’Aniello, Meghan Kinne

Kay Lord Memorial Thursday Morning Club Scholarship: Elizabeth Pevzner, Ariana Rave

Rotary Tri-Town Fellowship: Madeline Mason

Triumvirate scholarship: Laszlo Koval

Chris Unsworth Memorial Scholarship: Eliza Philp

Chris Unsworth Memorial Scholarship: Rebecca Robertson

Hannah Valles Memorial Scholarship: Talia Caine

West Stockbridge Grange: Maggie D’Aniello, Madeline Mason

West Stockbridge Grange – Bourse Peter & Doris Skorput: Izabella Castro

Williams Academy Scholarship: Abigale Fredsall

Williams High School Scholarship: Izabella Castro, Myles Gennari, Jessica Kopiec, Logan Tonini

A. Anne Zucco Memorial Nursing Fellowship: Elizabeth Pevzner, Ariana Rave



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.