The Sea Eagles will play Dylan Walker as halfback, while Warriors fullback Reece Walsh and Roosters star Victor Radley are back.

Read on for all the teams for the 17th round of the NRL season.

Watch the NRL Telstra Premiership 2021 live and on demand without commercial interruptions during the game. New to Kayo? > Get your 14 day free trial now and start streaming instantly>

Buzz questions the management of Bennett’s list | 02:26

THURSDAY

Manly Sea Eagles vs Canberra Raiders at Brookvale Oval, 7:50 p.m.

The sea eagles team: 1. Reuben Garrick 2. Jason Saab 3. Brad Parker 4. Morgan Harper 5. Moses Suli 6. Kieran Foran 7. Dylan Walker 8. Taniela Paseka 9. Lachlan Croker 10. Martin Taupau 11. Haumole Olakau’atu 12. Karl Lawton 13. Sean Keppie 14. Cade Cust 15. Ben Trbojevic 16. Kurt De Luis 17. Toafofoa Sipley 18. Jack Gosiewski 19. Tevita Funa 20. Jorge Taufua 21. Tolutau Koula

The Raiders team: 1. Xavier Savage 2. Semi Valemei 3. Jarrod Croker 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Jordan Rapana 6. Matt Frawley 7. Sam Williams 8. Emre Guler 9. Josh Hodgson 10. Dunamis Lui 11. Corey Harawira-Naera 12. Hudson Youth 13. Ryan Sutton 14. Tom Starling 15. Ryan James 16. Iosia Soliola 17. Joseph Tapine 18. Matthew Timoko 19. Trey Mooney 20. Brad Schneider 21. Harry Rushton

ORIGIN LIVE: Freddy forced to reshuffle as Blues coach confirms executor is ruled out

COVID LIVE: Bulldogs Punish Fifth Covid Violation; Cowboys coach cleared to return

CASUALTY WARD: Raiders star ready to sit on the sidelines as curse from the back strikes again

The chestnuts ready to let go of the hammer | 02:03

FRIDAY

South Sydney Rabbitohs vs North Queensland Cowboys at Stadium Australia, 7:55 p.m.

The Rabbit Team: 1. Blake Taaffe 2. Alex Johnston 3. Braidon Burns 4. Campbell Graham 5. Taane Milne 6. Cody Walker 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Mark Nicholls 9. Benji Marshall 10. Thomas Burgess 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Jaydn Su ‘ A 13. Hame Sele 14. Liam Knight 15. Jacob Host 16. Patrick Mago 17. Peter Mamouzelos 18. Josh Mansour 19. Jaxson Paulo 20. Tautau Moga 21. Davvy Moale

Cowboy team: 1. Daejarn Asi 2. Kyle Feldt 3. Javid Bowen 4. Connelly Lemuelu 5. Murray Taulagi 6. Scott Drinkwater 7. Tom Dearden 8. Coen Hess 9. Reece Robson 10. Jordan McLean 11. Shane Wright 12. Mitchell Dunn 13 Jason Taumalolo 14. Jake Granville 15. Tom Gilbert 16. Lachlan Burr 17. Heilum Luki 18. Peter Hola 19. Michael Bell 20. Ben Condon 21. Kane Bradley

MORE NEWS NRL

MASS SUSPENSIONS AND BRUTAL HOME RACE: The Dragons’ Impossible Final Task

“TAKE SOME RESPONSIBILITY”: Buzz hits back at Bennett’s clubs “toxic” claim

LODGE: Former Broncos star lifts sails on ‘bizarre’ club outing

Fittler backs Moses to shine at Origin | 01:37

SATURDAY

Canterbury Bulldogs vs Sydney Roosters at Bankwest Stadium, 7:35 p.m.

Bulldog team: 1. Nick Meaney 2. Corey Allan 3. Will Hopoate 4. Aaron Schoupp 5. Tuipulotu Katoa 6. Kyle Flanagan 7. Jake Averillo 8. Jack Hetherington 9. Sione Katoa 10. Luke Thompson 11. Corey Waddell 12. Joe Stimson 13 Josh Jackson 14. Bailey Biondi-Odo 15. Dylan Napa 16. Ofahiki Ogden 17. Renouf Atoni 19. Lachlan Lewis 20. Jackson Topine 21. Falakiko Manu 22. Chris Patolo

The roosters team: 1. Joseph Manu 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Josh Morris 4. Billy Smith 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Drew Hutchison 7. Sam Walker 8. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 9. Sam Verrills 10. Siosiua Taukeiaho 11. Isaac Liu 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Lachlan Lam 15. Egan Butcher 16. Nat Butcher 17. Ben Thomas 18. Adam Keighran 19. Tukupa Hau Tapuha 20. Naufahu Whyte 21. Joseph Suaalii

Get all the latest NRL news, highlights and analysis straight to your inbox with Fox Sports Sportmail. Register now !!!

SUNDAY

Cronulla Sharks vs Warriors at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium, 4:05 PM

The shark team: 1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Will Chambers 4. Jesse Ramien 5. Ronaldo Mulitalo 6. Connor Tracey 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Aaron Woods 11. Briton Nikora 12. Teig Wilton 13 Toby Rudolf 14. Braydon Trindall 15. Siosifa Talakai 16. Jack Williams 17. Braden Hamlin-Uele 18. Billy Magoulias 19. Mawene Hiroti 20. Andrew Fifita 21. Luke Metcalf

The team of warriors: 1. Reece Walsh 2. Dallin Watene-Zelezniak 3. Rocco Berry 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Roger Tuivasa-Sheck 6. Kodi Nikorima 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Addin Fonua-Blake 9. Wayde Egan 10. Matt Lodge 11 Eliesa Katoa 12. Bayley Sironen 13. Jazz Tevaga 14. Kane Evans 15. Leeson Ah Mau 16. Bunty Afoa 17. Ben Murdoch-Masila 18. Adam Pompey 20. Jack Murchie 21. Taniela Otukolo 22. Edward Kosi



Source link

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.